ACCORD MORTGAGES LIMITED

Address

ACCORD MORTGAGES LIMITED
YORKSHIRE HOUSE
YORKSHIRE DRIVE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BD5 8LJ
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of mortgage finance companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02139881
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1987 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000,000.00 on 28 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bullock
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gillian Evans
12 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ann Fitzpatrick
7 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Catherine Hillis
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Wells
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABACUS HOME LOANS LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2002
MORTGAGE LOAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

1 FILEY STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 5AT
Changed 11 Sep 2014

YORKSHIRE HOUSE
YORKSHIRE DRIVE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD5 8LJ
Changed 23 Dec 2002

YORKSHIRE HOUSE
WESTGATE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 2AU
Changed 15 Dec 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.accords.mortgage
www.accordmortgages.company
www.accordmortgages.fund
www.accordmortgages.active
www.accordmortgages.finance
www.accordmortgages.mortgage
www.accordmortgages.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 29 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 27 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 17 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 29 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last six months