ACCORD-UK LTD



Last updated 17 October 2019
Legal registered address
WHIDDON VALLEY BARNSTAPLE DEVON EX32 8NS

Company number
00079585
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 December 1903
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2020

Next statement due by 13 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTHUR H COX & CO.LIMITED1 March 2001
ALPHARMA LIMITED18 May 2006
ACTAVIS UK LIMITED5 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

23/04/1823 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

05/03/185 March 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED ACTAVIS UK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company