ACCORDIAL WALL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 First Floor Brook Business Centre Cowley Mill Road Uxbridge UB8 2FX

Company number
02286532
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2016

Next statement due by 14 September 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERTONDALE LIMITED15 December 1988
ALCO SYSTEMS LIMITED1 July 1999
ALCO BELDAN LIMITED21 December 2010
ALCO WALL SYSTEMS LIMITED16 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/2118 October 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-08-13

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/08/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/08/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

22/01/1822 January 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/01/2018 FROM ST. MARTINS HOUSE THE RUNWAY SOUTH RUISLIP MIDDLESEX HA4 6SE

View Document

03/09/173 September 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company