ACCOUNT-ABILITY (UK) LTD

Address

ACCOUNT-ABILITY (UK) LTD
148 SUDBURY HEIGHTS AVENUE
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
UB6 0LY
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07139643
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,636 £13,157 £12,798
Debtors: £13,228 £5,689 £1,400
Creditors due within one year: £15,300 £19,294
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £564 -£448 £14,198
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £29,230
Total Assets less Liabilities: £564 -£448 -£15,054
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £564 -£448 -£15,054
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kanaiyalal Kotecha
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Deenaben Kotecha
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KOTECHA ENTERPRISE LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2012
ABACUS CARE (NORTH WEST LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

E.B.C. HOUSE TOWNSEND LANE
KINGSBURY
LONDON
NW9 8LL
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Mar 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.accountability.active
www.accountability.services
www.accountability.support
www.accountability.agency

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years