ACCOUNTABILITY STRATEGIES

Address

ACCOUNTABILITY STRATEGIES
3 LLOYD'S AVENUE
LONDON
EC3N 3DS
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7549 04003
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03209358
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £149,904 £14,632 £150,614
Debtors: £593,894 £619,598 £396,177
Creditors due within one year: £516,719 £622,206 £491,094
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £227,079 £12,024 £55,697
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £232,096 £17,798 £3,673
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Briskman
26 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Claire Hart
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sunil Misser
17 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SUFFOLK LIFE ANNUITIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL AND ETHICAL ACCOUNTABILITY
Changed 20 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

WARNFORD COURT 29 THROGMORTON STREET
LONDON
EC2N 2AT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2013

250-252 GOSWELL ROAD
CLERKENWELL
LONDON
EC1V 7EB
Changed 11 Sep 2011

250 - 252 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 7EB
Changed 17 Jul 2007

UNIT A 137 SHEPHERDESS WALK
LONDON
N1 7RQ
Changed 11 Jul 2007

THRALE HOUSE
44-46 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 1UN
Changed 18 Jan 2002

1ST FLOOR
112-116 WHITECHAPEL ROAD
LONDON
E1 1JE
Changed 3 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Jan 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 18 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years