AIT ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Malvern House New Road Solihull West Midlands B91 3DL

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£256.78k
Current assets
£305.24k
Fixed assets
£23.16k
Current creditors
£76.23k
Shareholders funds
£252.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04852318
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
31 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2021

Next statement due by 24 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82190 - Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCOUNTANCY & I.T. SERVICES LIMITED29 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AIT ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company