ACCOUNTANCY, TAX & PAYROLL SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
77 Marlowes Hemel Hempstead England HP1 1LF

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Current assets
£2
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£2
View full financial accounts

Company number
09798371
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
28 September 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2021

Next statement due by 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JBB ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LIMITED10 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with updates

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

10/08/2010 August 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED JBB ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/08/20

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR VIJAY HERATH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACCOUNTANCY, TAX & PAYROLL SERVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company