ACCOUNTART TAX SERVICES LTD

Address

ACCOUNTART TAX SERVICES LTD
5 WEBB CLOSE
HAYLING ISLAND
HAMPSHIRE
PO11 9JG
Phone: 07758 224 991
Web:
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05204964
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £3,186 £416 £1,296
Debtors: -£2,750 £9,948 £3,397
Creditors due within one year: £1,134 £5,561 £5,636
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£698 £4,803 -£943
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Rogers
3 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Victoria Rogers
12 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Wade
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Samantha Wade
12 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTH COAST BUSINESS SUPPORT LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2015
SOUTH COAST PAYROLL LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2011

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2009 FROM
7 BAY VIEW MEWS, SEA FRONT
HAYLING ISLAND
HAMPSHIRE
PO11 0AW
Changed 16 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 23 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 20 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 31 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 31 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years