ACCOUNTIS EUROPE LTD

Company number 04407628



Last updated 17 October 2019
Registered office address
FOUR KINGDOM STREET PADDINGTON LONDON ENGLAND W2 6BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2019

Next statement due by 18 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOWINVOICE UK LTD17 May 2002
ACCOUNTIS LTD4 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/06/1914 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DARREN PETER LEIGH / 14/06/2019View PDF
23/05/1923 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DARREN PETER LEIGHView PDF
21/05/1921 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN JEHLEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company