ACCOUNTS SERVICE LIMITED

Address

ACCOUNTS SERVICE LIMITED
ZONE B, UNIT: 2010, SAFEHOUSE ,555 WHITE HART LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N17 7RP
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05133376
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Oct 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Oct 2013 30 Oct 2012 30 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £7,066 £67,016 £35,844
Debtors: £8,396
Creditors due within one year: £18,315
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,853 £67,016 £35,844
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £64,119 £33,886
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,429 £3,583 £1,958
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,429 £3,583 £1,958
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yogendra Shrestha
20 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCOUNTS SERVICE PROVIDER LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 92 SAFEHOUSE 555 WHITE HART LANE
LONDON
N17 7RP
Changed 3 May 2016

15 CHESTHUNTE ROAD
LONDON
UNITEDKINGDOM
N17 7PU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Feb 2015

27A WESTBURY AVENUE
LONDON
N22 6BS
Changed 20 Oct 2014

27 WESTBURY AVENUE
LONDON
N22 6BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 May 2012

SECOND FLOOR 89A HIGH ROAD
WOOD GREEN
LONDON
N22 6BB
Changed 22 Jul 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/11/2008 FROM
89A HIGH ROAD
WOOD GREEN
LONDON
N22 6BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2008 FROM
15 CHESTHUNTE ROAD
LONDON
N17 7PU
Changed 21 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2008 FROM
15 CHESTHUNTE ROAD
LONDON
N17 7PU
Changed 10 Mar 2008

5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK
READING
BERKS
RG7 8NN
Changed 27 Oct 2005

119 BROWNLOW ROAD
LONDON
N11 2BN
Changed 4 Aug 2005

5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK
READING
BERKS
RG7 8NN
Changed 27 May 2005

119 BROWNLOW ROAD
LONDON
N11 2BN
Changed 10 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Oct 2016 27 Jul 2017 9
30 Oct 2015 8 Jul 2016 9
30 Oct 2014 11 Jul 2015 9
30 Oct 2013 29 Jul 2014 9
30 Oct 2012 21 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years