ACCOURT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pacioli House 9 Brookfield Duncan Close, Moulton Park Northampton United Kingdom NN3 6WL

Company number
04384454
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2022

Next statement due by 14 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANBUR LIMITED14 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-28 with updates

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company