ACCOUTER LIMITED

Address

ACCOUTER LIMITED
2 ST.GEORGES MEWS
43 WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7JB
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04166643
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asuncion Lambert
12 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Hilary Lambert
1 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIGITAL SUBTITLING LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

1 DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
WELLINGTON ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 2AE
Changed 5 Jul 2012

55 LAMONT ROAD
CHELSEA
LONDON SW10 0HU
Changed 25 Sep 2007

2 PRIORY COURT
PILGRIM STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6DE
Changed 4 Jan 2007

55 LAMONT ROAD
CHELSEA
LONDON
SW10 0HU
Changed 10 Nov 2003

55 LAMONT ROAD
LONDON
SW10 0HU
Changed 25 Apr 2001

RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
2ND FLOOR 80 GREAT EASTERN
STREET LONDON
EC2A 3RX
Changed 20 Apr 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 20 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 20 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 20 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 21 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 25 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years