ACCUIT CONSULTING LTD

Address

ACCUIT CONSULTING LTD
43 MILL VALE
BROMLEY
KENT
ENGLAND
BR2 0EN
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08153768
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £37,903 £21,503 £25,413
Debtors: £20,615
Creditors due within one year: £31,435 £17,536 £15,743
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,468 £24,582 £9,670
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,468 £24,711 £10,452
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Sloan
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANALUTIKA CONSULTING LTD
Changed 11 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
RADIUS HOUSE 51 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1HP
Changed 30 Jun 2016

JSA HOUSE 110 THE PARADE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1GB
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Nov 2013

FLAT 31 AVERSHAW HOUSE
1 CHARTFIELD AVENUE
PUTNEY
LONDON
SW15 6AD
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jul 2013

56 EASTGATE
BANSTEAD
SURREY
SM7 1RP
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.accuitconsulting.co.uk
www.accuitconsulting.com
www.accuitconsulting.software
www.accuitconsulting.computer
www.accuitconsulting.net
www.accuitconsulting.org.uk
www.accuit.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 29 Nov 2016 7
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 22 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years