ACCURA GROUP LIMITED

Address

ACCURA GROUP LIMITED
1 STRINGES CLOSE
WILLENHALL
ENGLAND
WV13 1NS
Phone: 01902 454 460
Phone: 01902 606 206
Phone: 01902 456 333
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06613077
VAT Number:
GB705 3445 55
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£89,683.00 on 13 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Armstrong
15 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Austin
15 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Francis Barr
11 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Biddulph
28 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Iain Chisholm
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Grant
5 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
William Joss
23 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jason Nunn
23 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mehul Patel
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Daniel Ralph
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Richards
15 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Rugen
21 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tobert Rugen
21 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Shoosmiths Secretaries Limited
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Westwood
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Williams
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

SHOO 411 LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

1 STRINGES CLOSE
WILLENHALL
WV13 1NS
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Oct 2017

1 STRINGES LANE
WILLENHALL
WV13 1NS
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Oct 2017

HICKMAN AVENUE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 2EN
Changed 9 Oct 2017

HICKMAN AVENUE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 2DW
Changed 19 Dec 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2008 FROM
WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1SH
Changed 21 Aug 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 12 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 17 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years