ACCURA SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ACCURA SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
HICKMAN AVENUE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 2EN
Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05491714
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12,662.50 on 7 Mar 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
3 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Austin
15 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
William Joss
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Michael Richards
15 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shoosmiths Secretaries Limited
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Williams
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

MEAUJO (713) LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

HICKMAN AVENUE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 2DW
Changed 19 Dec 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2008 FROM
61 WOODSIDE ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 3AW
Changed 1 Sep 2008

61 WOODSIDE ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 3AW
Changed 29 Mar 2006

NO 1 COLMORE SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6AA
Changed 28 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.accurasupportservices.co.uk
www.accurasupportservices.com
www.accurasupportservices.office
www.accurasupportservices.org
www.accurasupportservices.consulting
www.accurasupportservic.es
www.accurasupportservices.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 20 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 4 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 17 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 23 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code