A.C.D. PLANT LIMITED



Legal registered address
145 Southbank Rd Coundon Coventry West Midlands CV6 1FG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£89.59k
Fixed assets
£9.23k
Current creditors
£73.95k
Shareholders funds
£19.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01307241
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 April 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2022

Next statement due by 24 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZAGITUS LIMITED11 December 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-10 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MARK JOHN RICHINGS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company