ACDHELP.COM LIMITED

Company number 04491464



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR ALLAN HOUSE 10 JOHN PRINCES STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1G 0AH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2013

Next statement due by 5 August 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIOLENCE AND AGGRESSION MANAGEMENT LTD13 April 2005
THE GATHERING.CO.UK LIMITED21 April 2006
NVQ HELP. CO. UK LIMITED12 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1319 July 2013Annual return made up to 8 July 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
09/04/139 April 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2013 FROM
QUEENSGATE HOUSE 48 QUEEN STREET
EXETER
DEVON
EX4 3SR
View PDF
04/04/134 April 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KEVIN GRAEME SMITH / 29/01/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company