ACE ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 8 June 2020
Legal registered address
C/O MARTIN ATHEY 4-6 DUDLEY ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT ENGLAND TN1 1LF

Company number
01782534
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
12 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 27 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 27 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIR CONDITIONING ECONOMICS LIMITED26 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2026 March 2020NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019PREVSHO FROM 28/03/2019 TO 27/03/2019

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company