ACE FIRE & SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD

Address

ACE FIRE & SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD
EQUIPOISE HOUSE
GROVE PLACE
BEDFORD
MK40 3LE
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03250106
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Burraway
16 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Darren Gibbons
27 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Francis Maskell
10 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Brian Thorogood
27 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2006

Previous Company Names

ACE SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD.
Changed 30 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

THE GRANARY CROWHILL FARM RAVENSDEN ROAD
WILDEN
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 2QS
Changed 24 Oct 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2009 FROM
UNIT 12 TRIUMPH WAY
WOBURN ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KEMPSTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 7QB
Changed 2 Jul 2009

SUITES 1-2 106A BEDFORD ROAD
WOOTTON
BEDFORD
MK43 9JB
Changed 14 Dec 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bedford Borough Council
7 £27,646.58

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 22 Dec 2017 3
30 Sep 2016 27 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 13 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 20 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 19 Nov 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years