ACE FORWARDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 East Craibstone Street Bon Accord Square Aberdeen AB11 6YQ

Company number
SC166831
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

53201 - Licensed carriers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONSQUARE 509 LIMITED11 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Alan John Gunning Patterson as a director on 2021-07-09

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company