ACE GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

ACE GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
15 HARWOOD ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4QP
(418 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04175894
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£43.20 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £716,561 £1,193,598 £1,024,710
Debtors: £927,058 £253,689 £196,621
Creditors due within one year: £813,066 £656,283 £676,804
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £830,553 £791,004 £544,527
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricio Apey
8 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Allan Reeves
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

APEPA LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2001
ACE SPORTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

13 HARWOOD ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4QP
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Apr 2014

21 QUAYSIDE
WILLIAM MORRIS WAY
LONDON
SW6 2UZ
Changed 21 Apr 2011

90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1JP
Changed 16 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acegroupinternational.co.uk
www.acegroupinternational.com
www.acegroupinternational.and
www.acegroupinternational.services
www.acegroupinternational.active
www.acegroupinternational.net
www.acegroupinternational.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 9 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 31 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years