ACE HOSPITALITY LTD.

Address

ACE HOSPITALITY LTD.
22 CHESTER ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 5DA
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06714699
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £117,788 £109,496 £103,781
Debtors: £102,232 £86,779 £17,993
Creditors due within one year: £242,522 £217,231 £177,949
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,655 -£17,136 -£52,978
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £92,870 £162,870 £165,070
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£94,395 -£164,393 -£199,970
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£94,395 -£164,393 -£199,970
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harjit Mattu
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Parminder Singh Dhadwal
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

ACE HOSPITALITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

222 MOSELEY STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B5 6LE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 May 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/01/2009 FROM
UNIT 1 ARDEN PARK ARDEN RD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B45 0JA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acehospitality.org
www.acehospitality.services
www.acehospitality.hotels
www.acehospitality.org.uk
www.acehospitality.hotel
www.acehospitality.hoteles
www.acehospitality.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 14 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 15 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 4 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 7 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 21 Feb 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years