ACE JOINERY SERVICES LTD

Company number 06399830



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 8 THE OFFICE DOCKRAY MILL ESTATE KENDAL CUMBRIA LA9 4RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 30 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FALLOWMEADS LTD.7 December 2007
WRIGHT JOINERY CONTRACTORS LTD.12 January 2010
ACE DESIGN & BUILD LTD21 November 2017
ACE JOINERY SERVICES LTD14 December 2017
ACE DESIGN & BUILD LTD28 February 2018


Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£268.07k
Current assets
£673.19k
Fixed assets
£22.11k
Current creditors
£418.48k
Shareholders funds
£276.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company