ACE PLASTICS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2013
Legal registered address
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5RU

Company number
00473364
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 September 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 February 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROWNING'S LABORATORY & SUPPLY CO. LIMITED13 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/1322 May 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

18/12/1218 December 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/12/2012

View Document

27/06/1227 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/06/1220 June 2012NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008913

View Document

20/06/1220 June 2012COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company