ACEAXIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
602 Delta Business Park Welton Road Swindon Wiltshire England SN5 7XP
Company received £123,004 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
05582529
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2021

Next statement due by 18 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AXIS NETWORK TECHNOLOGY LTD18 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-04 with no updates

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GWAN YOUNG KOO

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 21/02/2020

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE WEST MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1SH UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JIN KIM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACEAXIS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company