ACENTA STEEL LIMITED

Address

ACENTA STEEL LIMITED
PLANETARY ROAD
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 3SW
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Cold drawing of bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03725308
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,374,957.00 on 25 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Mills
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tarlok Singh
24 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jane Withers
6 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND INDEMNITY AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2013
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2011
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BLOCKED ACCOUNT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2011
GODFREY NELSON KNOWLES, CHRISTOPHER HUGH HALL, TIMOTHY JOBLING AND RICHARD MICHAEL MOYSE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

NIAGARA LASALLE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2011
GREYDOVE LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/09/2009 FROM
VICTORIA STEELWORKS
BULL LANE
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 8RS
Changed 21 Sep 2009

FIRST FLOOR BOUVERIE HOUSE
154 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2JD
Changed 27 May 1999

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 24 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acentasteel.bar
www.acentasteel.org
www.acentasteel.net
www.acentasteel.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 11 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 7 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 28 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 71 times in the last few years