ACEQUIP LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Sep 2009

Address

ACEQUIP LIMITED
SMITH & WILLIAMSON
1 RIDING HOUSE STREET
LONDON
W1A 3AS
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02684944
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 1992
Dissolution Date:
29 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2000
Filed on:
30 Aug 2001
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2002
Filed on:
9 Mar 2002
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2002
HAMBURGISCHE LANDESBANK - GIROZENTRALE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2000

Previous Company Names

PARMAX LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 1992

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 DAVY ROAD
ASTMOOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 1PZ
Changed 14 Feb 2003

2ND FLOOR PORTLAND BUILDINGS
127-129 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4PZ
Changed 14 Apr 2000

3 ORIEL COURT
ASHFIELD ROAD
SALE
MANCHESTER M33 7DF
Changed 18 Nov 1996

BIGSTONE COTTAGE
MIDDLEWICH ROAD
NR CREWE,CHESHIRE
CW4 8HG
Changed 18 Jun 1996

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
BIRMINGHAM
B62 8BL
Changed 24 Feb 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acequip.co.uk
www.acequip.org
www.acequip.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2000 30 Aug 2001 8
31 Mar 2000 13 Sep 2000 6
31 Mar 1999 9 Nov 1999 8
31 Mar 1998 23 Apr 1999 13
31 Mar 1997 9 Jul 1997 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 00

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years