ACERTEC GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jul 2013

Address

ACERTEC GROUP LIMITED
HARLESCOTT LANE
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY1 3AS
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03771020
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1999
Dissolution Date:
8 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£538,628.00 on 25 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
10 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2011
Filed on:
25 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hayhurst
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Kynaston
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gregory Macleod
3 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Morriss
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ACERTEC ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 1999
DE FACTO 773 LIMITED
Changed 21 May 1999

Previous Addresses

15 SHOTTERY BROOK
TIMOTHYS BRIDGE ROAD
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 9NR
Changed 23 Oct 2008

EDSTONE HALL EDSTONE
WOOTTON WAWEN
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B95 6DD
Changed 14 Sep 2007

HARLESCOTT LANE
SHREWSBURY
SALOP
SY1 3AS
Changed 27 Sep 2004

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 15 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acertecgroup.co.uk
www.acertecgroup.services
www.acertecgroup.net
www.acertec.group
www.acertecgroup.org
www.acertecgroup.company
www.acertecgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 30 Apr 2010 16
31 Dec 2007 2 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years