ACERTEC UK LIMITED



Last updated 8 June 2020
Legal registered address
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE SISKIN PARKWAY EAST MIDDLEMARCH BUSINESS PARK COVENTRY ENGLAND CV3 4PE

Company number
05398699
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 1233 LIMITED30 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 26/09/19

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 26/09/2019

View Document

30/09/1930 September 201930/09/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company