ACETATE PRODUCTS LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
THIRD FLOOR ONE LONDON SQUARE CROSS LANES GUILDFORD SURREY UNITED KINGDOM GU1 1UN

Company number
00217201
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 November 1926
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACORDIS ACETATE CHEMICALS LIMITED5 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/206 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY EVERSECRETARY LIMITED

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/11/2019 FROM EVERSHEDS HOUSE 70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET MANCHESTER M1 5ES UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company