ACHILLES GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Western Avenue Milton Park Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 4SH

Company number
03964699
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
5 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2024

Next statement due by 29 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAMEDEAN LIMITED6 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2416 April 2024 NewDocument deleted

View Document

16/04/2416 April 2024 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

16/04/2416 April 2024 New

View Document

19/03/2419 March 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-15 with no updates

View Document

27/02/2427 February 2024 NewDocument deleted

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company