ACIEM GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
One New Street Wells England BA5 2LA

Company number
03341154
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
27 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2022

Next statement due by 17 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42910 - Construction of water projects

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAMAR CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD.25 February 2003
DAMAR GROUP LTD2 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-03 with no updates

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022

View Document

02/01/222 January 2022

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company