ACKHA LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Oct 2014

Address

ACKHA LIMITED
20 LANGLEY ROAD
SLOUGH
SL3 7AB
(481 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08534242
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2013
Dissolution Date:
14 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jun 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2014
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Carpenter
17 May 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SNC COMMODITIES LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ackha.co.uk
www.ackha.com
www.ackha.org.uk
www.ackha.net
www.ackha.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years