ACL (1997) LIMITED



Last updated 23 September 2020
Legal registered address
AMSHOLD HOUSE GOLDINGS HILL LOUGHTON UNITED KINGDOM IG10 2RW

Company number
00942631
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 November 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2019

Next statement due by 17 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMSTRAD COMPUTERS LIMITED21 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/20

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2018 FROM 7 HANDLEY PAGE WAY, COLNEY STREET, ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL2 2DQ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company