ACL 123 LIMITED

Company number 00324654



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AXMINSTER CARPETS,LIMITED11 April 2013
ACL REALISATIONS (2013) LIMITED22 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1929 April 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
03/05/183 May 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/02/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
05/06/175 June 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/02/2017View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company