ACL BUILD LTD

Address

ACL BUILD LTD
14 GLYNMARCH STREET
DERI
BARGOED
CF81 9HZ
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06853799
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £3,050 £3,050
Debtors: £63,898 £72,894 £66,957
Creditors due within one year: £64,919 £77,495 £71,559
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,180 £12,355 £12,354
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,078
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hill
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nathan Tiley
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ANTIL CONSTRUCTION LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2010
ANTIL DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Changed 2 Apr 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 26 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 26 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Feb 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years