ACL REALISATIONS (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED



Last updated 16 October 2019
Legal registered address
FRP ADVISORY LLP 2ND FLOOR 170 EDMUND STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2HB

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2016
Cash in bank
£13.72k
Current assets
£2.84m
Current creditors
£1.59m
Shareholders funds
£1.43m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00170369
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 September 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALEXANDER COMLEY LIMITED26 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/1918 July 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/02/1918 February 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/08/187 August 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/06/1826 June 2018NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/02/182 February 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company