ACLAS GLOBAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
311 Igh Road Loughton Essex IG10 1AH

Latest financial results as at 25 December 2017
Current assets
£85.37k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£85.48k
Shareholders funds
£110
View full financial accounts

Company number
01939800
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
16 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 25 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 25 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2019

Next statement due by 14 September 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAC LEASING LIMITED14 May 2008
ACL AVIATION SUPPORT LIMITED13 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-09-12

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Declaration of solvency

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/09/2019 FROM 7 SAVOY COURT LONDON WC2R 0EX ENGLAND

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company