ACLM LIMITED



Last updated 20 December 2011
Legal registered address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW

Company number
02303650
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 September 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 September 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ETHEL AUSTIN LIMITED20 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/1128 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

28/04/1128 April 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/10/1026 October 2010LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/10/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

28/06/1028 June 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/06/2010 FROM 11 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 6WH

View Document

08/10/098 October 2009NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009253,00008699

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company