ACM ULR LIMITED



Legal registered address
PEGASUS HOUSE BAKEWELL ROAD ORTON SOUTHGATE PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE2 6YS

Company number
03832599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2020

Next statement due by 8 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED CLAIMS MANAGEMENT LIMITED8 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2116 July 2021 Appointment of Mrs Patricia Doreen Jackson as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Richard Hoskins as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Appointment of Miss Katherine Hae-Eun Chung as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Ian Robert Leech as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Michael Robert Regan as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACM ULR LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company