ACN (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jan 2011

Address

ACN (UK) LIMITED
1 BENTINCK STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1U 2ED
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Data processing

Data base activities

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02439497
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1989
Dissolution Date:
7 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
20 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2009
Filed on:
20 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Batty
28 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alexander Cope-norris
before 24 Jan 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ACNCL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2000
KEAL DESIGNS LTD.
Changed 6 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 46
9 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
ROYAL ARSENAL
LONDON
SE18 6TA
Changed 14 Apr 2010

FLAT 2 THE LANGTONS
20 NORMAN STREET
LONDON EC1V 3PT
Changed 28 Sep 2003

21 HORNSLAND ROAD
CANVEY ISLAND
ESSEX
SS8 8LX
Changed 29 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 20 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2008 23
31 Dec 2005 20 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 4 Jan 2005 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years