A.COLE.KITCHENS & BEDROOMS LTD

Address

A.COLE.KITCHENS & BEDROOMS LTD
2 HIGH STREET
BURNHAM ON CROUCH
ESSEX
CM0 8AA
(312 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 27 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04120238
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £847 £15,570 £2,714
Debtors: £4,453 £5,584 £7,208
Creditors due within one year: £5,610 £18,926 £9,914
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£310 £2,228 £8
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20 £2,232 £243
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Cole
6 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Alyson Cole
6 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.COLE.KITCHENS & BATHROOMS LTD
Changed 18 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

46 CROSS ROAD
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 5EE


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 14 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 26 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 23 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years