ACORN ALLSORTS OSC LTD

Address

ACORN ALLSORTS OSC LTD
PUCKLECHURCH PRIMARY SCHOOL CASTLE ROAD
PUCKLECHURCH
BRISTOL
BS16 9RF
Classification:

Child day-care activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05056851
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £1,844 £3,274 £3,352
Creditors due within one year: £320 £464
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,844 £2,954 £2,888
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,844 £2,954 £2,888
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,844 £2,954 £2,888
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Fox Robinson
19 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Rachel Smith
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Rachel Smith
23 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PUCKLECHURCH CE VC PRIMARY SCHOOL EXTENDED SCHOOL LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

PUCKLECHURCH CE VC PRIMARY
SCHOOL CASTLE ROAD
PUCKLECHURCH BRISTOL
BS16 9RF
Changed 9 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acornallsortsosc.co.uk
www.acornallsortsosc.com
www.acornallsortsosc.active
www.acornallsortsosc.org.uk
www.acornallsortsosc.net
www.acornallsortsosc.work
www.acornallsortsosc.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 27 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 7 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 4 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code