ACORN CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ACORN CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
10 EUROPA WAY
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 2EN
Phone: 01603 305 366
Web:
Classification:

Other building and industrial cleaning activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04002829
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £40,753 £11,329 £998
Debtors: £270,085 £276,163 £277,325
Creditors due within one year: £61,134 £75,499 £68,524
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £251,318 £213,594 £210,705
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,167 £10,719
Total Assets less Liabilities: £279,795 £239,558 £230,926
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £279,795 £239,558 £230,926
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Blyth
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Wiseman
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Wiseman
26 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David Wiseman
26 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Stefanie Wiseman
26 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

ARIZONA IMPORTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

112 THORPE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1RT
Changed 21 Oct 2014

29 WINDMILL COURT
SPROWSTON
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR3 4ET
Changed 16 Oct 2006

5 ROSEDALE CRESCENT
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4BH
Changed 7 Oct 2003

282 NORWICH ROAD
NEW COSTESSEY
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR5 0LG
Changed 19 Apr 2002

83 GROVE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 3RT
Changed 25 Jun 2001

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 22 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 20 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 22 Apr 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 19 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 29 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 18 Apr 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years