ACORN CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ACORN CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
21 HILL FIELDS
SOUTH NORMANTON
ALFRETON
ENGLAND
DE55 3NU
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09028757
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
31 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £73
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £73
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Josephine Andrew
7 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bryn Hughes
8 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Lander
7 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CUSTOM-COMFORT LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR UNIT 9 BLOCK 15 AMBER BUSINESS CENTRE
GREENHILL LANE, RIDDINGS
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 4BR
Changed 31 Oct 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 31 Jan 2018 8
31 May 2016 28 Jun 2016 1
31 May 2015 4 Feb 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years