ACORN ELECTRICAL (2008) LIMITED

Address

ACORN ELECTRICAL (2008) LIMITED
93 ALDWICK ROAD
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX
PO21 2NW
(519 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02587118
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Bundfuss
15 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACORN ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

SUDLEY CHAMBERS
8 SUDLEY ROAD
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX PO12 1EU
Changed 18 Feb 2007

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 16 Sep 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 19 Sep 2017 7
28 Feb 2016 16 May 2016 3
28 Feb 2015 1 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 22 Apr 2014 2
28 Feb 2013 13 May 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years