ACORN GLOBAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Somerton House Hazell Drive Cleppa Park Newport Gwent NP10 8FY

Company number
03486684
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2021

Next statement due by 27 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCE PERSONNEL LIMITED11 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Appointment of Georges-Victorien Alexandre Vaney as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Daniel Augereau as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

10/06/1510 June 2015 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

09/01/159 January 2015 Annual return made up to 29 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACORN GLOBAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company