ACORN GROUNDWORK LIMITED

Address

ACORN GROUNDWORK LIMITED
29 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW19 3SG
Classification:

Site preparation

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03808084
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£4.00 on 25 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
6 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £174,788 £157
Debtors: £423,929 £677,353
Creditors due within one year: £538,000 £653,074
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £60,717 £24,436
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £61,985 £26,972
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Edwards
25 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ann Edwards
25 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

ACORN BUILDING & FENCING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

276 EWELL ROAD
SURBITON
KT6 7AG
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Nov 2017

29 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3SG
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Nov 2017

A3, BROOMSLEIGH BUSINESS PARK
WORSLEY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE26 5BN
Changed 26 May 2016

C/O MILLER DAVIES 1 HOLMESDALE
ROAD, CROYDON
SURREY CR0 2LR
Changed 27 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 6 Nov 2017 4
31 Jul 2016 11 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 12 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 16 Sep 2014 2
31 Jul 2013 18 Feb 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years