ACORN HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD.

Dissolved on 20 Aug 2011

Address

ACORN HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD.
NAPIER HOUSE
ERSKINE FERRY ROAD
OLD KILPATRICK
DUMBARTONSHIRE
G60 5EU
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC191693
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1998
Dissolution Date:
20 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 21 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
6 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2009
Filed on:
21 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Rushforth
3 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Douglas Rushforth
3 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
3 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ACORN NURSING SERVICES LTD.
Changed 4 Feb 2003
ACORN CARING SERVICES LTD.
Changed 8 Oct 1999
THE CRAWFORD AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

SIR JAMES CLARK BUILDING,UNIT 4
ABBEYMILL BUSINESS CENTRE
SEEDHILL
PAISLEY,RENFREWSHIRE
PA1 1JN
Changed 8 Apr 2008

1480 PAISLEY ROAD WEST
GLASGOW
G52 1PS
Changed 18 Apr 2005

1480 PAISLEY ROAD WEST
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G52 1SP
Changed 6 Sep 2002

ST ANDREWS HOUSE
385 HILLINGTON ROAD
HILLINGTON
G50 4BL
Changed 17 Jun 2002

54 MOORBURN ROAD
LARGS
AYRSHIRE KA30 9HY
Changed 24 Aug 1999

KERRERA HOUSE, 10 SPEYBURN PLACE
LAWTHORN
IRVINE
AYRSHIRE KA11 2BG
Changed 14 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acornhealthcareservices.co.uk
www.acornhealthcare.services
www.acornhealthcareservices.work
www.acornhealthcareservices.health
www.acornhealthcareservices.works
www.acornhealthcareservic.es
www.acornhealthcareservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 6 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 14 Nov 2009 20
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2009 22
31 Mar 2006 26 Sep 2006 6
31 Mar 2005 29 Jun 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years