ACORN LAND & STRATEGIC PROPERTY DIVISION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crowthorne House Nine Mile Ride Wokingham England RG40 3GZ

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2022
Current creditors
£125.83k
Shareholders funds
£212.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04990798
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2023

Next statement due by 26 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INLAW TWO HUNDRED AND SEVENTY TWO LIMITED3 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/248 July 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Michael Brian Cook as a director on 2024-07-01

View Document

19/10/2319 October 2023 Termination of appointment of Hector Stavrinidis as a director on 2023-10-10

View Document

30/08/2330 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-12 with updates

View Document

21/06/2321 June 2023 Current accounting period extended from 2023-08-31 to 2023-12-31

View Document

02/05/232 May 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-08-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company